• WINTER 2016-17 Athletic Honors (as of 3/14/17 - Watch for more updates!)
     
    basketball  

    BOYS BASKETBALL -

    Most Improved - Derek Holtz
    Team MVP - Mason Schultz

    GIRLS BASKETBALL - Scholar Athlete Team

    Niagara-Orleans Team Sportsmanship Award - Neely Abrams chosen to accept award on the team's behalf.

    Second Team Niagara-Orleans All-League - Darion Jonathan
    Honorable Mention N-O League All-League - Neely Abrams, Helena Hill
    Big "D" Award - Helena Hill 
    Coach's Award - Jenna Robnett 
    Team Co-MVP - Neely Abrams, Darion Jonathan 
     
    swimming
    BOYS SWIMMING - Scholar Athlete Team

    Most Improved - Ian Lesniak
    Coach's Award - Jacob Cobti 
    Team MVP - Symon Jonathan
     
    GIRLS SWIMMING - Scholar Athlete Team
                                       Tied for 2nd in N-O League 
                                      
    4th Place out of 14 teams at the Genesee Region/Niagara-Orleans Crossover Meet
    3rd Place 100 Backstroke - Julia Diebel
    3rd Place 200 Freestyle Relay - Morgan Harris, Alexis Cramer, Julia Diebel, Madison Harris 
    4th Place 200 Medley Relay - Julia Diebel, Hailey Hall, Skyler Masse, Madison Kaczmarek 
    4th Place 100 Backstroke - Alexis Cramer 
    4th Place 200 Freestyle - Madison Harris
    4th Place 500 Freestyle - Madison Harris
     
    N-O League Champion 100 Backstroke - Julia Diebel 
    Niagara-Orleans League Team Sportsmanship Award shared with Newfane - Julia Diebel selected to accept the award on the team's behalf.
    Most Improved - Madison Kaczmarek
    Coach's Award - Skyler Masse 
    Team MVP - Julia Diebel, Alexis Cramer, Madison Harris, Morgan Harris
     
    wrestling

    WRESTLING - 2nd Place N-O League 

    NYS Championship Wild Card Entry - Johnny Fiebelkorn 145# 
    Class C Section VI Division 2 Champ -  Jacob Sarow 170#, Reed Greiner 195#
    N-O League Champ - Robbie PeQueen 160#, Johnny Fiebelkorn 145#, Jacob Sarow 170#, Brady Jensen 182#
    "Tiger" Character Award - Anthony Brandl
    Coach's Award - Ryen Greiner
    Rookie of the Year - Josh Cummings
    Unsung Hero - Jacob Kaufman 
    Most Improved - Brady Jensen
    Team MVP - Johnny Fiebelkorn
     
    spirit
    CHEERLEADING -
     
    Most Improved - Nicolas Warren
    Most Valuable - Shannon Roberts