Fall 2018 Athletic Honors (as of 3/6/2019 - Watch for more updates!)

  •  running shoe

    GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
    Scholar Athlete Team
    Honorable Mention All-WNY Scholar Athlete - Hailey Hall, Elise Leeds, Grace Norton, Marisa Venter
    1st Team Niagara-Orleans All-League - Lauren Wagner
    2nd Team N-O All-League - Madison Jimerson and Kaila Szczygielski
    Honorable Mention N-O All-League - Kayla Murray
    Most Improved - Kaila Szczygielski
    Ned Brockway Award - Kayla Murray
    MVP - Lauren Wagner

    Comments (-1)
  • BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
    Scholar Athlete Team

    Honorable Mention All-WNY Scholar Athlete - Nathan Chubb
    1st Team Niagara-Orleans All-League - Casey Zuba
    Honorable Mention N-O All-League - Zachary Sanford
    Most Improved - Evan Wieszala
    Coach's Heart Award - Carl Gast
    Ned Brockway Award - Nathan Chubb
    Rookie of the Year - Will Chubb
    MVP - Casey Zuba

    Comments (-1)
  • field hockey stick and ball







    FIELD HOCKEY

    Scholar Athlete Team
    Winner - All-WNY Scholar Athlete - Olivia Diebel
    Honorable Mention All-WNY Scholar Athlete - Adriana Militello
    1st Team All-WNY - Olivia Diebel
    Honorable Mention All-WNY - Alexis Bell
    1st Team Niagara-Orleans All-League - Alexis Bell, Olivia Diebel
    2nd Team N-O All-League - Adriana Militello

    Honorable Mention N-O All-League - Lydia Blueye, Jordan Nadler
    Most Improved - Adriana Militello
    MVP - Olivia Diebel

    Comments (-1)
  • football
    FOOTBALL

    1st Team All-League - Timothy Longwell DE, Brandon Orr QB, Millard Young DE
    2nd Team All-League - Carter Jensen OL, David Kalinowski LB, Adam Mietz RB, Nick Wood LB
    Honorable Mention All-League - Brian Covell LB, Mitchell Dugan OL
    League Defensive MVP - Millard Young
    Section VI Character Award - Millard Young
    MVP - Brandon Orr

    Comments (-1)
  • golf ball on tee

    GOLF
    Scholar Athlete Team
    Niagara-Orleans League Top 20 Finishes:
    Matthew Murzynowski - 7th (Spring Sectional qualifier)
    Andrew Romesser - 8th (Spring Sectional qualifier)
    Dylan Krzkowski - 9th (2nd Alternate for Spring Sectionals)
    Vincent Strollo - 10th
    Matthew Delre - 15th
    Jack Klodzinski - 17th
    MVP - Matt Murzynowski

    Comments (-1)
  • soccer ball and cleat

    GIRLS SOCCER
    Scholar Athlete Team
    Honorable Mention All-WNY Scholar Athlete - Jenna Robnett
    2nd Team All-WNY - Kara Seguin
    Honorable Mention All-WNY - Jenna Robnett
    1st Team Niagara-Orleans All-League - Natalie Karmazyn, Jenna Robnett, Kara Seguin
    2nd Team N-O All-League - Julia George, Madison Henning, Morgan Wdowka
    Honorable Mention N-O All-League - Mindy Doktor, Megan Sheehan
    Most Improved - Caroline Kern
    MVP - Jenna Robnett

    Comments (-1)
  • BOYS SOCCER
    Scholar Athlete Team
    Honorable Mention All-WNY Scholar Athlete: Kaleb Delaney, Andrew Marsh, Riley Polkowski, Micah Suckow, Riley Trzenski
    1st Team Niagara-Orleans All-League - Andrew Marsh
    2nd Team N-O All-League - Micah Suckow
    Honorable Mention N-O All-League - Bryce McClaine, Riley Trzenski
    Most Improved - Bryce McClaine, Evan Lazzazero
    Coach's Appreciation Award - Kaleb Delaney, Riley Polkowski, Sean O'Shaughnessy
    MVP - Micah Suckow

    Comments (-1)
  • volleyball
    VOLLEYBALL

    Honorable Mention All-WNY Scholar Athlete - Aurora Hockwater
    1st Team All-WNY - Darion Jonathan
    2nd Team All- WNY - Helena Hill, Jessee Jonathan
    1st Team Niagara-Orleans All-League - Helena Hill, Darion Jonathan, Jessee Jonathan
    Honorable Mention N-O All-League - Aurora Hockwater, Madison Kaczmarek
    Albion/Starpoint All-Tourney Team - Darion Jonathan
    Most Improved - Sydney Hall
    Miss Hustle - Jessee Jonathan
    Coach's Award - Aurora Hockwater
    MVP - Darion Jonathan

    Comments (-1)