Fall 2020 Athletic Honors (as of 12/29/20) - Watch for more updates!)

  •  running shoe

    GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY - SCHOLAR ATHLETE TEAM

    Section VI Class C1 Team Runner-Up
    Niagara-Orleans League 2nd Place
    Class C All-State Honorable Mention - Lauren Wagner

    1st Team Niagara-Orleans All-League - Lauren Wagner, Kayla Murray
    2nd Team N-O All-League - Kaila Szczygielski
    Honorable Mention N-O All-League - Emma Corbett
    Most Improved - Emma Corbett
    Ned Brockway Award - Kaila Szczygielski
    MVP - Lauren Wagner

    Comments (-1)
  • BOYS CROSS COUNTRY -
    2nd Team Niagara-Orleans All-League - Will Chubb
    Most Improved - Dylan Crockford
    Ned Brockway Award - Josh Kidder
    Rookie of the Year - Dawson Stone
    MVP - Will Chubb

    Comments (-1)
  • field hockey stick and ball







    FIELD HOCKEY - SCHOLAR ATHLETE TEAM


    Section VI Class C Champions
    All-State Class C Team - Lacey Berghorn, Madison Brege

    1st Team All-WNY - Lacey Berghorn, Madison Brege
    2nd Team All-WNY - Jenelle Kieffer
    Niagara-Orleans League Co-Champions
    1st Team Niagara-Orleans All-League - Lacey Berghorn, Madison Brege, Jenelle Kieffer
    2nd Team Niagara-Orleans All-League - Laicy Karczewski, Emerson Polkowski, Alexandra Roland
    Honorable Mention N-O All-League - Lydia Blueye, Isabella Jones, Sophia Jones, Olivia McClaine, Ashley Reiner
    Tiger Coach's Award - Jillian Baltzley
    Most Improved - Laicy Karczewski
    MVP - Madison Brege

    Comments (-1)
  • golf ball on tee

    GOLF -

    Niagara-Orleans League Champs (first time since 1990)
    1st Place in N-O League Tournament

    Team Record 11-1
    Niagara-Orleans League Top 20 Finishes:
    Andrew Romesser - 3rd (Spring Sectional qualifier)
    Jack Klodzinski - 6th (Spring Sectional qualifier)
    Most Improved - Kelvin Jonathan
    MVP - Andrew Romesser

    Comments (-1)
  • soccer ball and cleat

    GIRLS SOCCER - SCHOLAR ATHLETE TEAM

    3rd Team All-State Class B - Kara Seguin
    2nd Team All-WNY - Kara Seguin

    1st Team Niagara-Orleans All-League - Natalie Karmazyn, Kara Seguin
    2nd Team N-O All-League - Madison Henning, Olivia Kreher
    Honorable Mention N-O All-League - Ava Martina, Margaret Middaugh, Stella Van Wyk
    Most Improved - Ava Martina
    MVP - Kara Seguin

    Comments (-1)
  • BOYS SOCCER - 

    2nd Place N-O League Finish
    1st Team N-O All-League - Travis Fry, Josh Mazza
    2nd Team N-O All-League - Caleb Suckow

    Honorable Mention N-O All-League - Joseph Abrams, Evan Janik, Evan Lazzazero, Jacob Mazza, Adam Mietz
    Most Improved - Liam Haak, Sean Brennan
    Coach's Award - Brock Hawes, Ryan Yaeger
    MVP - Adam Mietz

    Comments (-1)